Alumni Association

Join the Alumni Association

2020-21 NATIONAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS

PRESIDENT
Mr. Charles Galbreath, Jr.

president@tsualumnionline.org

VICE PRESIDENT 
Ms. Audrey Stradford

vicepresident@tsualumnionline.org

RECORDING SECRETARY
Ms. LeKeisha Woods

recordingsecretary@tsualumnionline.org 

TREASURER
Mr. Eugene Hampton II, CPA

treasurer@tsualumnionline.org

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY OFFICE DIRECTOR
Mr. Adrian Jones

executive@tsualumnionline.org

MIDSOUTH REGIONAL VP
Mr. Alvino Douglass

midsouth@tsualumnionlin.org

NATIONAL EVENT PLANNER

events@tsualumnionline.org

NATIONAL STRATEGIC PLANNING
Mr. Demetrius L. Wilson

strategic@tsualumnionline.org

VIRTUAL AFFINITY REGIONAL VP
Ms. Erica L. Lewis

affinity@tsualumnionline.org

FAREAST REGIONAL VP
Mr. Thomas Bonds

fareast@tsualumnionline.org

FARWEST REGIONAL VP

farwest@tsualumnionline.org

MIDWEST REGIONAL VP
Ms. Terri Lynn Wright-Covington

midwest@tsualumnionline.org

NORTHEAST REGIONAL VP
Ms. Angela Street

northeast@tsualumnionline.org

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL VP
Ms. Siddeeqah Johnson

southeast@tsualumnionline.org

SOUTHWEST REGIONAL VP
Ms. Gussie Carr Fuller

southwest@tsualumnionline.org

NATIONAL PROGRAM CHAIR
Mr. Kendric Dartis

programs@tsualumnionline.org

EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATOR
Ms. Daphanie Spight

admin@tsualumnionline.org

NATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS
Ms. Stephanie Joy Pigg

communications@tsualumnionline.org

NATIONAL MEMBERSHIP CHAIR
Ms. Katrina Kerr

membership@tsualumnionline.org

NATIONAL COMPLIANCE CHAIR
Ms. Marionette Richardson-Scott, Esq.

compliance@tsualumnionline.org

NATIONAL NOMINATING CHAIR
Ms. Kimberly Fowler White

nominations@tsualumnionline.org

NATIONAL PARLIAMENTARIAN
Ms. Rozalinda T. Smith-Simon

parliamentarian@tsualumnionline.org

NATIONAL PUBLICATIONS EDITOR
Ms. Aarian Forman

outreach@tsualumnionline.org

NATIONAL ARCHIVIST

archivist@tsualumnionline.org

OFFICE OF ALUMNI & RELATIONS & ANNUAL GIVING
Ms. Debbi Howard

debbi.howard@tnstate.edu

Past 25th TSUNAA PRESIDENT
Ms. Joni McReynolds

business@tsualumnionline.org

PERSONAL CHAIR
Rhea Daniels

personal@tsualumnionline.org

 


2020-21 ALUMNI CHAPTER PRESIDENTS


ABSOLUTELY AX
Tarria McNeal
aax@tsualumnionline.org

HARDEMAN COUNTY  
Mr. Russell Shelton 
har@tsualumnionline.org

ALPHA THETA NETWORK
Mr. Larry Haralson
atn@tsualumnionline.org

HAMPTON ROAD/RICHMOND
Mr. Mark Grant
hrr@tsualumnionline.org 

ATLANTA
Ms. Delphine Claggion
atl@tsualumnionline.org
HAYWOOD COUNTY  
Mr. Samuel Ray Jones   
hay@tsualumnionline.org

ARISTOCRAT OF BANDS
Mr. Kelvinn Wright
aob@tsualumnionline.org

HOUSTON
Ms. Marionette Richardson-Scott
hou@tsualumnionline.org

BETA OMICRON
Mr. Brandon Goodrich
boa@tsualumnionline.org

HUNTSVILLE, AL  
Ms. Siddeeqah Johnson 
hun@tsualumnionline.org

BIRMINGHAM
Ms. Venita Wesley 
bir@tsualumnionlin.org 

INDIANAPOLIS   
Ms. Youlanda Kay Belew
ind@tsualumnionline.org
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION



INLAND EMPIRE



CHARLOTTE NC
Mr. Demetrius L. Wilson
char@tsualumnionline.org

JACKSON, TN 
Mr. Samuel Carney 
jac@tsualumnionline.org
CHATTANOOGA
Mr. Malcolm Walker
cha@tsualumnionline.org
LOS ANGELES  
Ms. LaVonne Hunter-Williams  
los@tsualumnionline.org
CHEERLEADERS
Mr. Kevin T. Davis
che@tsualumnionline.org
LOUISVILLE
Mr. Walter Milton
lou@tsualumnionline.org
CHICAGO
Ms. Angelia Hamilton
  chi@tsualumnionline.org

MEMPHIS
Ms. Georgia D. Whiting
mem@tsualumnionline.org

CINCINNATI
Mr. Wain Brusch
cin@tsualumnionline.org
  

MEISTERSINGERS 



CLARKSVILLE, TN
Dr. Johnnie Smith
cla@tsualumnionline.org

MIAMI, FL
Dr. Freddie Robinson

mia@tsualumnionline.org

CLEVELAND
Ms. Carolyn R. Smith
cle@tsualumnionline.org
MILWAUKEE
Ms. Tangela Wilson
mil@tsualumnionline.org
COLORADO
Ms. Keena Day
col@tsualumnionline.org

MONTGOMERY
Mr. Kenneth Wiggins

mon@tsualumnionline.org

DALLAS/METROPLEX
Ms. Lisa Taylor
dal@tsualumnionline.org

MUFREESBORO/RUTHERFORD  
Ms. Gernell Jenkins
mur@tsualumnionline.org

DAYTON

day@tsualumnionline.org

NASHVILLE 
Ms. Janet Merriwether 
nas@tsualumnionline.org

DETROIT
Ms. Terri Wright-Covington
det@tsualumnionline.org

NEW YORK
Altovis Cook
nyc@tsualumnionline.org

EAST TN
Mr. Carlos R. Houston
eat@tsualumnionline.org

ORLANDO FL CHAPTER  
Ms. Tanya Giles Hicks
orl@tsualumnionline.org

ENGINEERING
Ms. Rhonda Mundy
eng@tsualumnionline.org
 PHYSICAL THERAPY  



EPSILON ALPHA
Ms. Nikki King
eaa@tsualumnionline.org
 RHO PSI
Mr. Jerry McCord
rpa@tsualumnionline.org
FOOTBALL
Mr. Jerrold McRae, Sr.
foo@tsualumnionline.org
 ST PETERSBURG/TAMPA BAY

spta@tsualumnionline.org
FORT LAUDERDALE
Ms. Deidra Johnson
for@tsualumnionline.org
 SOUTH CENTRAL TN
Mr. Melvin Turner
sct@tsualumnionline.org
FOUNDING FATHERS BASEBALL
Mr. Gregory Goodwin
ffb@tsualumnionline.org
 TRACK AND FIELD
Ms. Rhonda Ward
tra@tsualumnionline.org
GARY-NORTHWEST



 VETERANS/MILITARY



GOSPEL CHOIR


 VINE LEGACY
Ms. Jenine Robinson McClaney
vla@tsualumnionline.org
GREATER GALLATIN
Ms. Sonya Crutcher Revell
gal@tsualumnionline.org
 WASHINGTON  
Ms. Katrina Harris
was@tsualumnionline.org
GREATER ST LOUIS
Ms. Katrina Kerr
stl@tsualumnionline.org
 WILSON COUNTY  
Mr. Thomas Marks, Jr. 
wil@tsualumnionline.org
GULF COAST  
Mrs. Donna Holmes Marsh
gul@tsualumnionline.org
 ZETA ALPHA
Mr. Barry Barlow
zaa@tsualumnionline.org