Unit Safety Committees

Keeping Students and Employees Safe

Department of Agriucltural and Environmental Sciences
Dr. Charles Dumenyo,Chair 963-5634
  Dr. Suping Zhou 963-2145
  Dr. Emmanuel Dzantor 963-1839
  Dr. Sam Dennis 963-5822
  Dr. Susan Speight 963-5183

Department of Biological Sciences
  Dr. Elaine Martin 963-5769
  Dr. Lois Harlston 963-5760
  Dr. Artenzia Young-Seigler 963-5753
  Dr. Brenda McAdoy 963-5756
  Mrs. Yvonne Myles 963-2161
  Mr. Charlie Mtshali 963-1369
  Mr. Bryan Quarles 963-1367

Department of Chemistry
   Dr. Theodore Duello - Chair 963-5338
   Dr. Koen Vercruysse 963-5340
   Dr. Tasneem Siddiquee 963-5337
   Dr. Yousef Beni 963-5333
   Mr. Amanuel Bariagaber

Department of Family and Consumer Sciences
   Ms. A Sue Ballard de Ruiz  963-5623
   Dr. Fur-Chi Chen 963-5410
   Dr. Agnes Kilono-Nethenge 963-5437

Nursery Research Center
   Dr. Nick Gawel 931-668-3233
   Dr. Donna Fare 931-815-5144
   Dr. Karla Addesso 931-815-5155
   Mr. Morris Bond 931-815-5154
   NRC Safety and Emergency Preparedness Guide (large file)

webpage contact: